what pressuer does the impulse run at stock - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 04-17-2002, 03:11 PM #1
little420devil
i see you
 
little420devil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: PA
 has been a member for 10 years
what pressuer does the impulse run at stock

what pressure should i run my impulse at it is all stock i whant the pressure that will give me 300fps
__________________

------------------------------------------------
2k1 black uncut lcd

visit www.captncarls.com today
little420devil is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 04-17-2002, 03:13 PM #2
EnderOSC
Understatement
 
EnderOSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Winston-Salem, NC
EnderOSC is a Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
run it at 180PSI thru the Max Flow and then adjust the dwell to 299FPS
EnderOSC is offline  
Old 04-17-2002, 03:21 PM #3
Deep Sixx
Captain, Team Hysteria
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: North Gower, Ontario
 has been a member for 10 years
Quote:
Originally posted by EnderOSC
run it at 180PSI thru the Max Flow and then adjust the dwell to 299FPS
Adjust the dwell until you get 280fps... if you dial in 299, you'll spike over 300. In a tourney that'll get you a penalty, in a rec game it'll probably get you a punch in the head.

D6
Deep Sixx is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump