Question on PDS - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 01-22-2005, 10:54 PM #1
pbplyr69
 
 
pbplyr69's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Massachusetts
 has been a member for 10 years
Question on PDS

If you want to put PDS on your BKo do you need a new baord? Just woundering cuz i might get eyes for my BKO. Im new with them so don'nt know much about them. And if anyone knows a site that has the directions on how u do it your self please link it. thanks for your help, later
__________________
looking for some sweet car audio...
pbplyr69 is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 01-22-2005, 11:14 PM #2
RedPhoenix
PC LOAD LETTER!?
 
RedPhoenix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Palm Harbor, Florida
RedPhoenix is a Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
8200 board, yes 9300 board, no
__________________
B2K4 + all the goods!

Feedback Thread
RedPhoenix is offline  
Old 01-22-2005, 11:53 PM #3
goober07
i need a new avatar
 
goober07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Dover Ohio
 has been a member for 10 years
what year bko do you have? i thought all stock boards supported pds but i could be wrong. I've got the 9300 board in my bko (2004) and i believe thats what the 2003's had as well- anyhow it works fine
__________________
My feedback

I'm out of pb for a while, blowing money on cars, bigscreens and loud stereos.....
Still got my oldschool Frostbite Bushy though...
goober07 is offline  
Old 01-23-2005, 12:06 AM #4
pbplyr69
 
 
pbplyr69's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Massachusetts
 has been a member for 10 years
thanks for the help guys, I have a 2K3,
__________________
looking for some sweet car audio...
pbplyr69 is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump