Ram on an Osiris - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 01-12-2005, 04:51 PM #1
EvilCreature
 
 
EvilCreature's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Minnesota
EvilCreature is a Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
Ram on an Osiris

Can i change the ram on an osiris? Would something like a WGP MP4 or a ram/QEV's improve preformance?
EvilCreature is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 01-12-2005, 06:38 PM #2
Yohan2NV
 
 
Yohan2NV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: NOR*CAL
 has been a member for 10 years
Yohan2NV owns a Planet Eclipse Lv1
I swapped an eclipse ram w/ quevs on mine. easy drop in installation.
__________________
Anti*Army
Yohan2NV is offline  
Old 01-12-2005, 09:10 PM #3
Leon Styles
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
 has been a member for 10 years
any ram will work, make sure you use the QEV,s though
Leon PGI
__________________
www.leonstylesracing.com
Leon Styles is offline  
Old 01-12-2005, 10:28 PM #4
EvilCreature
 
 
EvilCreature's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Minnesota
EvilCreature is a Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
thanks for the info. i am lookin forward to gettin an osiris kit soon!
__________________
Like-new Axe For Sale

My Home: Annandale Paintball
My Team: WARBIRDS
My Gun: Empire Axe

PBNation Feedback
Automags.org Feedback
EvilCreature is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump