Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-24-2008, 07:54 PM #1
gbsn721
 
 
gbsn721's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Tadao Board with Pulse

So i just picked up a protege w/ an oled tadao board and a pulse and i was wondering if there was anything else i will be needing to sync the tadao to the pulse? Im new to this whole snyncing loaders thing... although i did have intellafeed on my old rt mag back in the day... anyway

Thanks for the help
gbsn721 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 01-24-2008, 09:31 PM #2
Uziel Gal
It's not a Geo2, honest..
 
Uziel Gal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: London, UK
Uziel Gal donated to help Peyton Trent
Uziel Gal owns a Planet Eclipse Geo
Uziel Gal owns a Planet Eclipse Ego
Uziel Gal supports our troops
Unless the previous owner has kept it, or disposed of it, the Yakuza board should have been supplied with a harness that allows the connection of the Pulse RF module to the board - no doubt Will at Tadao can supply you with another harness if you don't have it.

So, you need the marker board, the harness to connect to it, the RF module itself, and your Pulse.
Uziel Gal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2008, 01:41 AM #3
gbsn721
 
 
gbsn721's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Thanks, yeah i have the harness, ill have to pick up the rf chip
gbsn721 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2008, 11:07 AM #4
Uziel Gal
It's not a Geo2, honest..
 
Uziel Gal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: London, UK
Uziel Gal donated to help Peyton Trent
Uziel Gal owns a Planet Eclipse Geo
Uziel Gal owns a Planet Eclipse Ego
Uziel Gal supports our troops
Once it is all connected up, should just be a matter of following the loaders instructions to synch the chip to the Pulse.
Uziel Gal is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump