Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 06-10-2007, 10:20 PM #1
kidpainter08
shi* happens
 
kidpainter08's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: florida
New Legend

I am getting a leggend through a trade and i am preety sure it is broken in. But i have to get the new ram for it.
1. how do i get new ram
2. do i have to rebrake in the new ram and what should the settings be at?
kidpainter08 is offline  
Old 06-10-2007, 10:24 PM #2
Spitfirex59
 
 
Spitfirex59's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: San Diego
Spitfirex59 plays in the PSP
Spitfirex59 plays in the APPA D3 division
You cant "re-break" in the new ram.. You cant "Break-in" a ram..

You send your stock ram and bolt pin into Infinity along with 20$ and they send you the upgraded one..

Correct me if I am wrong..
Spitfirex59 is offline  
Old 06-10-2007, 10:24 PM #3
shocktart (Banned)
 
 
shocktart's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: near Chicago
to get the new ram you send it in too infinity with $20 and they send you the new ram
shocktart is offline  
Old 06-11-2007, 09:24 AM #4
kidpainter08
shi* happens
 
kidpainter08's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: florida
k thnx
kidpainter08 is offline  
Old 06-11-2007, 10:35 AM #5
deadlymystery
CFP
 
deadlymystery's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Port Orange, FL
deadlymystery plays in the PSP
deadlymystery plays in the APPA D3 division
you can leave the settings where they are
deadlymystery is offline  
Old 06-12-2007, 04:32 PM #6
pbdoner76
RAWR!
 
pbdoner76's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: CA
I just got my legend in a trade. I need to send my v1 ram and bolt pin to get it upgraded to v2.
If i send my board in to get it upgraded, is that free or another $20?
__________________
OldFeedback
NewFeedback
pbdoner76 is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump