High Pressure Tank to R3? - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 08-18-2007, 10:54 AM #1
sniperx117
Resident A-rab
 
sniperx117's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: NY
High Pressure Tank to R3?

Should the R3 be shooting normally with a high pressure tank? I got a CP Reg on it.
__________________
We Real Cool
We Left School
We Lurk Late
We strike Straight
We sing Sin
We thin Gin
We jazz June
We Die Soon
sniperx117 is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 08-18-2007, 11:32 AM #2
benb1
Anti Smart Parts
 
benb1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: E'ville, IN
benb1 donated to help Peyton Trent
benb1 helped look for balloons
benb1 owns a Planet Eclipse Etek
Yes, if you are having problems zero out both your lpr's then put he cp up to around 250, then set the lpr to full cycle, and then another 1/2 turn.
__________________
Samsung Impression SGH-A877 FST
benb1 is offline  
Old 08-18-2007, 12:37 PM #3
sniperx117
Resident A-rab
 
sniperx117's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: NY
Just asking cause I had MAJOR problems with leaks. Dont want to go through that again....
__________________
We Real Cool
We Left School
We Lurk Late
We strike Straight
We sing Sin
We thin Gin
We jazz June
We Die Soon
sniperx117 is offline  
Old 08-18-2007, 07:24 PM #4
rottensquad07
Peter Griffin = HERO
 
rottensquad07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Casper, WY
 has been a member for 10 years
You would be fine using an HP or LP tank on the R3
__________________
-violet/silver Dangerous Power REV-I-

-violet/silver Dangerous Power G3SE-

-purple/black Dangerous Power Fusion LE-

-red/black Dangerous Power Threshold-
rottensquad07 is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump