Might be a dumb question about HPA screw in tanks. - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 04-25-2001, 09:35 PM #1
Load_Warrior_Kyle
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Susanville, CA
 has been a member for 10 years
Exclamation

With say the 68 cu in Pure Energy 3000 psi tank, it says that you can just screw it into your gun and go. If I am using and Automag, will I just have to screw it into the bottom line like a Co2 tank? Just need some written proof for my friend.
Load_Warrior_Kyle is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 04-26-2001, 02:07 PM #2
HAYSTACKBLACK
Water of Eorlds
 
HAYSTACKBLACK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Youngstown
Annual Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
Yes. Preset tanks are usually 750psi output and are made to screw right into the CA adapters (Bottom line). He might wont to get a drop forward, to move the bigger tank further under the gun.
HAYSTACKBLACK is offline  
Old 04-26-2001, 07:14 PM #3
xoniceguyox
 
 
xoniceguyox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: hinckley, ohio
 has been a member for 10 years
ya, he may wont a drop, but he can screw it in just like a co2 tank.
__________________
"Cant drink water without having to pee."

www.f4pg.com
xoniceguyox is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump