intelliframe - PbNation
Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

 
Archived Thread - Cannot Edit  
Old 06-29-2002, 09:14 PM #1
TKO_Automag
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: NJ
 has been a member for 10 years
intelliframe

does the agd intelliframe come with the sear or do i need to just install the old sear into the new trigger?
__________________
Ir3 angel
orracal cocker
black magic cocker
automag
TKO_Automag is offline  
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 06-29-2002, 09:46 PM #2
siayajin
not a 2K1er
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NYC
siayajin is a Supporting Member
 has been a member for 10 years
Probably best answered in the AGD forum, but I doubt it comes with a sear.
__________________
Silent in Error
Vocal in Spotlight
siayajin is offline  
Old 06-30-2002, 11:21 PM #3
cypres0099
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Osage Beach, MO
 has been a member for 10 years
Doesn't come with a sear. It's not that hard to put the old one in there.
__________________
Xmag For Sale - Nice Pictures

AIM "Cypres0099"
cypres0099 is offline  
Old 07-03-2002, 11:49 AM #4
dio91
 
 
dio91's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Stratford What!?
 has been a member for 10 years
Sear?? sorry not into technicle stuff, just like to play
__________________
Mock! YEAH! Ing! YEAH! Bird! YEAH!, YEAH! YEAH! YEAH!
dio91 is offline  
 




Posting Rules
Forum Jump