Find fields & stores near you!
Find fields and stores
Zipcode
PbNation News
PbNation News
Community Focus
Community Focus

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 06-01-2012, 11:33 AM #1
pizzaparlour
Member of under 300 club
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
TPX Running HPA?

I know this may have been asked before several times, but I was wondering can i run HPA or do I have to run CO2, if i can only get CO2, then I will not get one, this is a dealbreaker for me guys. thanks
pizzaparlour is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Sponsored Links Remove Advertisement
Advertisement
Old 06-01-2012, 03:17 PM #2
Rubbr Chickin
Professional Eye Poker
 
Rubbr Chickin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: 17042, Pennsylvania
Rubbr Chickin is playing at Living Legends VI
Rubbr Chickin supports Empire
If you get a remote line adapter yes, I believe you can.
__________________
Rubbr Chickin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012, 03:23 PM #3
klownin247
 
 
klownin247's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
klownin247 owns a Planet Eclipse Etha
i run hpa on mine with a remote line no problem
klownin247 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012, 08:57 PM #4
pizzaparlour
Member of under 300 club
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
thanks guys... tpx here i come
pizzaparlour is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 10:03 AM #5
agurish
War Machine
 
agurish's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
agurish has achieved Level 3 in PbNation Pursuit
I have mine upgraded w/ the remote line adapter. It works awesomely. Now if only I could get bigger clips for it..... or a box mag or something!
__________________
A liberal CNN reporter once asked a Marine sniper "What do you feel when you shoot your target?" The sniper shrugged and responded matter-of-factly, "Recoil."

Team: The Exiled Souls #42
Death Before Dishonor #117
My Feedback
agurish is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
Forum Jump